estenglv
WAP version
Login form
RSS
This was the Salzkammergut Trophy 2014 18.07.2014 (0)
Hansueli Stauffer won the extreme distance of the Salzkammergut-Trophy Bad Goisern; The Swiss Hansueli Stauffer won the monstrous distance of 211,3 Kilometer and 7.049 meters of elevation of the ...
Starting Signal for the Salzkammergut Trophy 16.06.2014 (0)
Starting Signal for the Salzkammergut Trophy

Austria’s biggest Mountain Bike Marathon from 11th until 13th of July 2014

With more than 4.500 participants from ...
A-rada 211 km
B-rada 119,5 km
C-rada 76 km
C-rada 76 km (naisveteranid)
D-rada 60,4 km
E-rada 53,5 km
301 Moved Permanently Date: Wed, 19 Feb 2020 03:00:07 GMT Server: Apache / ZoneOS Location: https://www.ilm.ee/~data/include/ilm-eng.php3 Content-Length: 322 Keep-Alive: timeout=5, max=100 Connection: Keep-Alive Content-Type: text/html; charset=iso-8859-1 301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.


Apache / ZoneOS Server at www.ilm.ee Port 80
17th Salzkammergut Trophy 2014
Time 13.07.2014
Place Bad Goisern AUT
Type Cycling
Distance A-rada 211,3 km 5:00 (kõrguste vahe 7049 m)
B-rada 119,5 km 9:00 (3848 m)
C-rada 73,6 km 10:00 (2446 m)
D-rada 61,0 km 13:00 (2074 m)
E-rada 53,5 km 11:00 (1473 m)
F-rada 37,9 km 11:45 (1114 m)
G-rada 22,1 km 12:15 (688 m)
Organizer Mountainbike Club Salzkammergut, Tel. +43 6135 8329, info@trophy.atwww.salzkammergut-trophy.at 
salzkammergut14_i_1.gif
PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME
print

Friday July 12

From 09:00 am until 08:00 pm "course inspection" with the helicopter (optional)

From noon until 09:00 pm
Bike Expo in the start/finish area

From noon children’s program with bouncy castle, kid’s biathlon, face painting etc..

12.00 am race numbers distribution “Eliminator” in the Volksschule (until 02:00 pm)

02:00 pm Eliminator course inspection

02:30 pm until 09:00 pm race number distribution “marathon” in the Volksschule

02:45 pm Eliminator qualification

03:00 pm until 09:00 pm Pasta-Party in the Festival Hall

03:00 pm Qualification Eliminator

03:30 pm Eliminator main competition  

04:30 pm
Fashion-Show in the start-/finishing area

04:30 pm official training unicyclist downhill (until 06:00 pm)

04.30 pm “
Bike & More Movies " in the Gemeindeamt (Titan Desert Marathon, Transandes Challenge, Crocodile Trophy, Trans Tunisie Marathon, Lagorai Challenge, Langkawi Int. MTB Challenge Malaysia, ...)

05:00 pm Unicycle Down hill training (until 06:30 pm)

05.00 pm Eliminator finals!

06:00 pm Dirt Bike Show in the start/finish area

07:00 pm Winners’ ceremony Eliminator

07:30 pm bikers' presentation and briefing in the pavilion (afterwards biker briefing in the Gemeindeamt: 08:00 pm Hungarian; 08:30 pm Cezch; 09:00 pm Italian; 09:30 pm English)

09:00 pm Ö3 disco hosted by
DJ Christian Prates in the Festival pavilion


Saturday July 13

as of 04:00 am breakfast at the Maislinger bakery

from 04:00 am breakfast in the Maislinger bakery

05.00 am Start Course A (market square Bad Goisern)

from 07:00 am race number distribution in the Volksschule

from 07:00 am
Trophy Kindergarten" in the Volksschule (until 07:00 pm)

from 08:00 am sightseeing and shuttle service with the 
helicopter (until 08:00 pm)

from 08:00 am 
Bike Expo in the start/finish area (open night)

8.30 am opening ceremony with the mayor

from 09:00 am  "
Kid’s Program" - bouncy castle, kid’s biathlon, face painting etc

09.00 am Start Course B (1st block - biking time less than 7 h 30 min)
09.05 am 2nd start block - biking time less than 9 h 00 min
09.10 am 3rd start block - biking time more than 9 h 00 min

10.00 am Start Course C in Obertraun

11.00 am Start Course E (1st block - biking time less than 3 h 30 min)
11.05 am 2nd start block - biking time less than 4 h 00 min
11.10 am 3rd start block - biking time more than 4 h 00 min

11.45 am start course F

12.15 am start course G
12.20 pm start course G
Gemeindemeisterschaften
12.25 pm start course G  Unicyclists

01.00 pm start course D in Bad Ischl

01:10 pm first finisher course E and G arrive
01.20 pm first finisher course C and F arrive

02:00 pm race numbers for unicycle downhill and Junior Trophy in the Volksschule (until 07:00 pm)

02.00 pm first finisher course B arrive
03.30 pm first finisher course A arrive

03.45 pm first finisher course D arrive

04:30 pm winners' ceremony age groups and all special ratings of the courses F and G

05:00 pm official training unicycle downhill (until 06:30 pm)

06.00 pm flower ceremony course B and course C in the pavilion, donation cheque for Debra

From 06:00 pm Chill-out-Zone in the castle of Neuwildenstein

07:00 pm winners' ceremony age groups and all special ratings of the course E

08:00 pm winners' ceremony age groups and all special ratings of the course D

07.30 pm start Party castle Neuwildenstein with DJ Mäd Mäxx

09.30 pm winners' ceremony for local rating (course A, B & C), Slow Motion rating and flower ceremony course A

10.00 pm raffle of non-cash prizes worth 6.500 Euro among all present participants. (Turn in your lots at the green raffle box at the expo between 08:00 and 09:00 pm!)

10:30 pm awards for the best
Fan-Zones

11.00 pm "After-Race-Party" in the pavilion and the castle Neuwildenstein with
DJ Mäd Mäxx (until 04:00 am)

Sunday July 15

from 07:00 am breakfast at the Maislinger bakery

from 07:00 am race number distribution for unicycle down hill (until 08:00 am), Junior Trophy (until 02:00 pm) in the Volksschule

07.00 am Training unicycle downhill

from 08:00 am
Trophy Kindergarten" in the Volksschule (until 04:00 pm)

from 09 Uhr 
Bike Expo at the start/finish area (until 12.30 pm)

from 09:00 am
Kids’ Program with bouncy castle, active center and face painting

09.00 am start unicycle downhill (finish from 09.15 am until 10:00 am)

09.00 am winners' ceremony age groups, tandem & team rating of course C
10.00 am winners' ceremony age groups, tandem & team rating of course B
10:30 am winners' ceremony age groups, tandem & team rating of course A

11.00 am start Junior-Trophy U5 - U17 at the Marktplatz (until 03.15 pm)

12.30 pm winners' ceremony for Unicyle-Downhill

03:30 pm magic and game show with Ronald McDonald, afterwards autographing session

04.00 pm winners' ceremony Junior-Trophy, afterwards Junior-Trophy raffle

‹‹ Back
Salzkammergut14_b_1
 
Kommenteerimine ajutisel peatatud!
Sort:


The most popular
salz 1
salz 10
salz 11
salz 12
salz 2
salz 3
salz 4
salz 5
salz 6
salz 7
salz 8
salz 9
Username:
Password:
 
*New Account *Forgot Password?
SPORTINFO
ORGANIZERS
WRITE US
CONTACTS
KASUTUSTINGIMUSED
RULES FOR COMMENTS